Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Department Name Phone Job Title
Administrator Jeff Wood 240-236-4964 Assistant Principal
Administrator Kim Leaman 240-236-4959 Assistant Principal
Administrator TC Suter 240-236-4955 Principal
Art Lindsay Neel 240-236-4992 Teacher
Art Cameron Stewart 240-236-4993 Teacher
Counseling Ruth Travis 240-236-4973 Counselor
Counseling
Mathematics
Science
Shannon Storch 240-236-4985 Teacher
Counseling Dana Boby 240-236-4960 Counselor
Counseling Leslie Meyer 240-236-5048 Counselor
Creative Arts Ulyssa Martinez 240-236-4999 Teacher
Health
PE
Jennifer Wood 240-236-5055 Teacher
Health
PE
Ryan Burkey 240-236-5009 Teacher
Health
PE
Tim Abercrombie 240-236-5008 Teacher
Health
PE
Travis Hubbard 240-236-4970 Travis Hubbard
Health
PE
Nicki Conlon 240-236-5011 Teacher
Integrated Studies Theresa Church 240-236-5045 Teacher
Language Arts Joanne Laitala 240-236-5054 Teacher
Language Arts Stephanie Goldman 240-236-5033 Teacher
Language Arts Karen Weir 240-236-4986 Teacher
Language Arts Amanda Kremnitzer 240-236-4987 Teacher
Language Arts Annie Werner 240-236-5022 Teacher
Language Arts Mary Troxel 240-236-5034 Teacher
Language Arts Morgan Brenner 240-236-5023 Teacher
Life Skills Terry Furajter 240-236-5041 Teacher
Life Skills Kimmy Porter 240-236-4997 Teacher
Mathematics Toni Border 240-236-5025 Teacher
Mathematics Diane Gallagher 240-236-5037 Teacher
Mathematics Jennifer Fuller 240-236-5040 Teacher
Mathematics Sarah Newton 240-236-4991 Teacher
Mathematics Jackie Jack 240-236-5024 Teacher
Mathematics Kelsey Mentzer 240-236-5013
Mathematics Nicole Paris 240-236-5039 Teacher
Media Center Mary Clardy 240-236-4971 Media Specialist
Music Peter Skopek 240-236-5004 Teacher
Music Thomas Graff 240-236-5002 Teacher
Science Kelsey Donaldson 240-236-5017 Teacher
Science Bonnie Johnson 240-236-5018 Teacher
Science Kimberly Hughes 240-236-5019 Teacher
Science Christina Cardarelli 240-236-5016 Teacher
Science Nicole Rhoades 240-236-5021 Teacher
Science Gena Hlavinka 240-236-5020 Teacher
Social Studies Tiffany Malagari 240-236-5015 Teacher
Social Studies Deborah McCadney 240-236-4989 Teacher
Social Studies Amy Johnston 240-236-5036 Teacher
Social Studies Jaime Thompson 240-236-5038 Teacher
Social Studies Joshua Work 240-236-5014 Teacher
Social Studies Ryan Grove 240-236-5047 Teacher
Special Education Tanisha Smith 240-236-5032 Teacher
Special Education Deborah Devore 240-236-5026 Teacher
Special Education
Support Staff
Linda Shipp 240-236-5029 Special Educational Instructional Assistant & Program Assistant
Special Education
Support Staff
Carmen Wilhelm 240-236-5026 Special Education Instructional Assistant
Special Education Michelle Wilms 240-236-5032 Teacher
Special Education Kristin Sheehy 240-236-5028 Teacher
Specialist Andrea Oursler 240-236-5015 Specialist
Specialist Lori Saylor 240-236-5012 Enrichment Specialist
Specialist Christine Thereault 240-236-5031 Math Specialist
Support Staff Janine Nightingale 240-236-4975 Attendance Secretary
Support Staff Ruth Giannas 240-236-4958 Guidance Secretary/Registrar
Support Staff Cheryl Grese 240-236-5043 User Support Specialist
Support Staff Jody Harshman 240-236-5064 Lead Custodian
Support Staff George Uebel 240-236-4983 Custodian
Support Staff Jeff Hite 240-236-4983 Custodian
Support Staff Saul Gomez 240-236-4983 Custodian
Support Staff Sandy Radosevich 240-236-4956 12-Month Secretary
Support Staff Health Tech 240-236-4974 Health Technician
Support Staff Cathy Thren 240-236-4972 School Nurse
Support Staff Patti Bergeron 240-236-4977 10-Month Secretary
Support Staff Ryan Huffer 240-236-4963 Custodian
Technology Education Sandra Hall 240-236-5006 Teacher
Technology Education Angela Chase 240-236-5005 Teacher
World Language Gail Costello 240-236-4995 Teacher
World Language Sarah Brown 240-236-4998 Teacher