Skip to Content

Staff Directory

Department Name Phone Teacher's Blog Job Title
Administrator Stephanie Ware 240-236-4700 Principal
Administrator Chelsea Skoczylas 240-236-4700 Assistant Principal
Administrator Reginald Gunter 240-236-4700 Assistant Principal
Art Cheryl Banes 240-236-4723 Teacher
Art John Robinson 240-236-4722 Teacher
Art Colleen Barnes 240-236-4738 Teacher
Counseling Sally Sanino 240-236-4728 6th Grade Counselor
Counseling Jennifer Pilch 240-236-4760 7th Grade Counselor
Counseling Paul Gonzales 240-236-4727 8th Grade Counselor
Counseling Kirstin Reggio 240-236-4726 Registrar
English Language Learners (ELL) Theresa Badum 240-236-4703 Teacher
English Language Learners (ELL) Michelle Plumer 240-236-4757 Teacher
English Language Learners (ELL) Yvonne Yanes 240-236-4710 Teacher
English Language Learners (ELL) Rebecca Lalkrosthangi 240-236-4700 Teacher
Health Ave Holland 240-236-4731 Nurse
Health Kim Young 240-236-4730 Health Tech
Language Arts Kyle Penick 240-236-4773 Teacher
Language Arts John Henry Hain 240-236-4772 Teacher
Language Arts Alia Dahl 240-236-4698 Teacher
Language Arts Kristin Ecton 240-236-4766 Teacher
Language Arts Cindi Burns 240-236-4702 Mrs. Burns Wikispaces Teacher
Language Arts Krista Maughan 240-236-4765 Teacher
Mathematics Melissa Lynch 240-236-4705 Teacher
Mathematics Lindsey Norris 240-236-4758 Teacher
Mathematics Theresa Anderson 240-236-4788 Intervention Teacher
Mathematics Christy Keefer 240-236-4716 Teacher
Mathematics Michael Frevert 240-236-4707 Teacher
Mathematics Carolyn Frodl 240-236-4761 Intervention Teacher
Mathematics Ariana Garrett 240-236-4762 Teacher
Mathematics Lauren Cline 240-236-4759 Teacher
Media Center Susan Gray 240-236-4782 Media Specialist
Music Rebecca Lehman 240-236-4739 Teacher
PE Rachel Cadden 240-236-4753 Teacher
PE Dennis Crockett 240-236-4749 Teacher
PE Ryan Lowe 240-236-4749 Teacher
PE Eric Jackson 240-236-4749 Teacher
PE Patti Hoover 240-236-4753 Teacher
Science Kerina Ivey 240-236-4693 Mrs. Ivey's website Teacher
Science Shannon Storch 240-236-4692 Teacher
Science Andrea Maruskin 240-236-4694 Mrs. Maruskin's Wikispaces Teacher
Science Rhonda Lambert 240-236-4690 Teacher
Science Natalie Boyles 240-236-4691 Teacher
Science Cheryl Beynum 240-236-4695 Mrs. Beynum's Google Site Teacher
Social Studies Jason Cutsail 240-236-4767 Teacher
Social Studies Wendy Coddington 240-236-4755 Teacher
Social Studies Amanda Venable 240-236-4697 Teacher
Social Studies Michael DeLizia 240-236-4770 Teacher
Social Studies Glen Selby 240-236-4696 Mr. Selby's Website Teacher
Social Studies Laura Gotthelf 240-236-4774 Teacher
Special Education Lisa Kennedy 240-236-4771 Teacher
Special Education Carla Bodnar 240-236-4706 SPED Case Manager
Special Education Mel Moller 240-236-4754 Teacher
Special Education Diana Kinsley 240-236-4776 Teacher
Special Education Jessica Coblentz 240-236-4743 Teacher
Specialist Darla Roesch 240-236-4779 Literacy Specialist
Specialist Sheila Blazer 240-236-4712 Speech Pathologist
Specialist Lavon Thaxton 240-236-4699 Reading Intervention
Specialist Carol Jakab 240-236-4785 Math Specialist
Specialist Kent Wetzel 240-236-4720 Adv Academics Specialist
Specialist Christine Borman-Bozick 240-236-4742 Adv Academics Specialist
Specialist Rita Garlington 240-236-4763 Reading Intervention
Specialist Marcia Smith 240-236-4741 Teacher, Family/Consumer
Support Staff Chuck Arvin 240-236-4750 Custodian
Support Staff Suzie Rieman 240-236-4744 IA/Attendance
Support Staff Tracie Eck 240-236-4704 School Support
Support Staff Bill Miskell 240-236-4771 Student Support
Support Staff Jackie Ahalt 240-236-4713 IA, Special Ed
Support Staff Janis Reggio 240-236-4717 Admin Secretary
Support Staff Grace Ramsey 240-236-4745 Secretary
Support Staff Yvonne Grenfell 240-236-4713 IA, Special Ed
Support Staff Ellen Parkhurst 240-236-4713 IA, Special Ed
Support Staff Christiana Mees 240-236-4713 IA, Special Ed
Support Staff Mubeen Pampori 240-236-4746 IA
Support Staff Jim Fitzgerald 240-236-4750 Custodian
Support Staff Kim Shafter 240-236-4713 IA, Special Ed
Support Staff Olivia Herrera 240-236-4747 IA, EL
Support Staff Alvin Bowens 240-236-4750 Custodian
Support Staff Jessica Baker 240-236-4713 IA, Special Ed
Support Staff Bill Diffenderfer 240-236-4750 Custodian
Support Staff Polly Johnson 240-236-4750 Custodian
Support Staff Brenda Ayline 240-236-4700 Cafeteria Manager
Support Staff Nikki Denlinger 240-236-4718 IA, Tech Coordinator
Support Staff Jeanne Metz 240-236-4713 IA, Special Ed
Support Staff Trish Weedon 240-236-4750 Custodian
Technology Education Samantha Hoague 240-236-4752 Teacher
Technology Education Sharon Nosbisch 240-236-4751 Teacher
Technology Education Chris Schlee 240-236-4700 Teacher
World Language Robert Almodovar 240-236-4708 Teacher
World Language Megan Fleharty 240-236-4709 Teacher